Cowan Buick-GMC Limited
  • New GM Vehicles
  • New Buick Vehicles
  • New GMC Vehicles
  • Monday: 9 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 9 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday: 9 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday: 9 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Friday: 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
  • Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Welcome to ONSTAR
166, King Street East PO BOX #398, Bowmanville, ON  L1C 3Z2
Tel.: 1 877 339-6254  Fax: 905 623-7761
Cowan Buick-GMC Limited

2012 Buick Regal

2012 Buick Regal
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Passengers 5555555555
Doors 4444444444
PRICE Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Starting from $ 31,580$ 31,975$ 32,690$ 34,845$ 35,830$ 35,885$ 37,715$ 38,470$ 39,780$ 42,395
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Engine 2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.0L Ecotec L4 turbo DOHC 16-valve2.0L Ecotec L4 turbo DOHC 16-valve2.0L Ecotec L4 turbo DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 182 @ 6700182 @ 6700182 @ 6700182 @ 6700182 @ 6700182 @ 6700182 @ 6700220 @ 5300220 @ 5300270 @ 5300
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 172 @ 4900172 @ 4900172 @ 4900172 @ 4900172 @ 4900172 @ 4900172 @ 4900258 @ 2000258 @ 2000295 @ 2500
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 -------6 speed manual6 speed manual6 speed automatic
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum4-wheel discFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Tires P225/55R17P225/55R17P225/55R17P225/55R17P235/50HR17P225/55R17P235/50HR17P235/50R18P245/40R19P245/40VR19
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Stolen Vehicle Recovery StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeatherette seatsLeatherette seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats ---Driver and passenger--Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Air Conditioning Manual A/CManual A/CDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tiltManual tilt
Sunroof OptOptOptOptOptOptOptOptOptOpt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
with cassette ----------
with CD StdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
- / -- / -- / -- / -- / -- / -- / -- / -- / -11.0 / 7.4
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
10.7 / 6.310.7 / 6.310.7 / 6.310.7 / 6.38.3 / 5.410.7 / 6.38.3 / 5.411.3 / 6.811.3 / 6.8- / -
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Length (mm) 4,8314,8314,8314,8314,8314,8314,8314,8314,8314,831
Width (mm) 1,8571,8571,8571,8571,8571,8571,8571,8571,8571,857
Height (mm) 1,4841,4841,4841,4841,4841,4841,4841,4841,4841,484
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7382,7382,7382,7382,7382,7382,7382,7382,7382,738
Curbweight (kg) 1,6251,6251,6351,6351,6421,6351,6421,6741,6741,687
Trunk Size (L) 314314314314314314314402402402
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 59.059.059.059.059.059.059.068.068.068.0
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
Manual Transmission (KG/year) ---------4324
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 400240024002400232204002423242324232-
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Regal 1SBRegal 1SDRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SHRegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SLRegal eAssist 1SURegal Canadian Comfort Package 1SNRegal eAssist 1SVRegal Turbo 1SPRegal Turbo Sport 1SRRegal GS 1SX
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000 5 / 160,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / 160,0006 / 160,0006 / 160,0006 / 160,0006 / 160,0006 / 160,0006 / 160,0006 / 160,0006 / 160,0006 / 160,000
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
5 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,0005 / 160,000

The displayed price includes: Freight and PDI. The displayed price does not include HST, other taxes and licensing fees.

Access to Ontarians with Disabilities Act (AODA)

Home | New Buick and GMC Vehicles | Used Vehicles for Sale | Cowan Buick-GMC Limited Promotions | Buick and GMC Canada Promotions Buick and GMC After-Sales Service | Price Quote | Car Financing | Our Tire Store | Contact Us | Site Map

: 2014 Buick Enclave : : 2014 Buick Encore : : 2014 Buick LaCrosse : : 2014 Buick Regal : : 2014 Buick Verano :

: 2014 GMC Acadia : : 2013 GMC Savana : : 2014 GMC Sierra : : 2014 GMC Terrain : : 2014 GMC Yukon :

Cowan Buick-GMC Limited - 166, King Street East PO BOX #398, Bowmanville, ON   L1C 3Z2 - Tel.: 1 877 339-6254 - Fax: 905 623-7761



2000-2014 EVOLIO All Rights Reserved.
Please read EVOLIO's privacy policy and legal disclaimer.



Member of Auto123.com
Member of Auto123.com